Trent University Library & Archives continues to offer electronic collections and virtual services. As part of the University’s limited and reduced campus presence, Bata Library and the Durham GTA Campus Library & Learning Centre are closed and physical collections are unavailable. Virtual services and support are available by contacting library@trentu.ca. Check for updates regularly on our COVID-19 Alert Page.

Art Collection - Fine Arts

Artistsort descending Title Accession Number
Anderson, John Cloudburst 2004.001.1
Angeconeb, Ahmoo Ahneesheenahpay / Myth of Creation 2000.199.1
Arthur, Sean Master of the Forest 2001.048.1
Atkinson, William Edwin Near Toby River, Devon 2000.017.1
Atkinson, William Edwin Untitled 2000.071.1
Aziz, Philip The Dignity of Age 2000.166.1
Baird, Lynda & Rob Garden Remembrance 2006.011.1
Barr, Robert Allan Untitled 2010.003.1
Bartlett, W.H. Wigwam in the Forest 2000.065.1
Bartlett, W.H. A Forest by Lake Ontario 2000.066.1
Bartram, Ed Rock Divide 2001.092.1
Batten, Bill Enweying 2013.002.1
Beam, Carl Untitled 2001.004.1
Beam, Carl Neoglyph 2 2001.005.1
Beam, Carl Family 2000.209.1
Beam, Carl Rulers 2000.210.1
Beam, Carl Flux 2000.211.1
Beam, Carl Traffic 2000.212.1
Bedwash, Richard Untitled (bird/figure) 2018.003.1
Bedwash, Richard Carring my brother 2018.004.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2006.006.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2006.007.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2006.008.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2006.009.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2006.010.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2008.007.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2008.008.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2008.009.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2008.010.1
Belanger, Lance Untitled 2006.004.1
Bell, Leland Sharing the Vision 2001.157.1
Bell, Leland Heart berries 2018.006.1
Bell, Robin Trophy 2001.129.1
Bell-Smith, Frederic Marlett Bon Echo near Peterborough 2000.021.1
Bell-Smith, Frederic Marlett Untitled 2000.009.1
Bell-Smith, Frederic Marlett Le Sanctuaire 2000.026.1
Bignell, Isaac Unknown 2000.054.1
Bignell, Isaac Westward Watch 2001.116.1
Bignell, Isaac Unknown 2001.117.1
Blastorah, Joan Untitled 2001.059.1
Bondar, Roberta Tundra Pond 2005.005.1
Bondar, Roberta Sirmilik Hoodoos Panorama 2003.003.1
Bondar, Roberta Tanquary Fiord 2004.002.1
Bondar, Roberta Meltwater 2007.008.1
Brascoupé, Simon Hummingbirds 2000.100.1
Brascoupé, Simon Night Hunter 2000.101.1
Brascoupé, Simon Sepulveda and de Las Casas 2006.003.1
Brigden, Frederick Henry Untitled 2000.019.1
Brown, Harris Lady Eaton 2000.183.1
Brown, Wendy Unknown 2001.155.1
Browne, Joseph Archibald Twilight Pastoral 2000.015.1
Browne, Joseph Archibald Untitled 2000.003.1
Bruenech, George Robert Evening on the Gaspé Bay, Quebec 2000.004.1
Bruneau, K. Couple et Chat 2001.017.1
Burns, Chuck July 1 2001.145.1
Burns, Chuck At. Mary's River Lighthouse 2001.165.1
Burton, Ralph W. The Bullrushes 2000.042.1
Bury, Brenda Thomas H. B. Symons 2000.117.1
Bush, Jack Red Orange Green 1963 2000.163.1
Bush, Jack Red Sash - New York 1962 2000.168.1
Bush, Jack Stripes to the Right 2000.169.1
Bush, Jack Nice Pink 1965 2000.170.1
Caibaiosai, Lloyd Grizzly Bear Song 2000.213.1
Caluky ? Unknown 2001.125.1
Cavouk "Lady Eaton LL.D., D.C.L." 2015.001.1
Chavignaud, George, O.S.A. (1865-1944) Untitled 2000.040.1
Cheechoo, Shirley Unknown 2000.196.1
Clark, Mark State of Balance 2005.007.1
Clementi, Reverend Vincent (1812 - 1899) Our Camp on an Island on Stoney Lake 2000.067.1
Climenhage, John The Calling 2018.001.1
College of Heralds McCrea of Ontario Crest 2000.149.1
Collier, Alan C. Charles K. Fraser LLD 2000.097.1
Comfort, Charles F., L.L.D., R.C.A. Legacy 2001.106.1
Comfort, Charles F., L.L.D., R.C.A. Samuel de Champlain 2001.089.1
Commanda, Robert World of Peace Dreamcatcher 2001.109.1
Cresswell, William Nichol, R.C.A. Fishermen Bringing in the Nets 2000.028.1
Cullen, Maurice Farmhouse, St. Eustache 2000.005.1
Cullen, Michael S. Tony Storey 2011.007.1
Cullen, Michael S. T.H.B. Symons 2001.182.1
Cyrette, Doris Birds Dancing 2000.055.1
Dali, Salvador Don Quixote 2001.028.1
Dark, Shayne This Column Ends 2017.002.1
Davidson, Robert Grizzly Bear 2001.001.1-2
Dawson, Margaret Peter Robinson 2000.089.1
Debassige, Blake Sarah's Butterfly 2001.118.1
Delgrosso, R. Untitled 2010.005.1
Denise Geraniums #2 2002.006.1
Dobson, W.A.C.H. Go Home Bay 2001.046.1
Donoghue, John Daisy Under a Bug 2000.164.1
Drenters, Andreas Pippy 2000.161.1
Drenters, Andreas Moving Bird 2001.164.1
Durie Unknown 2001.152.1
Eccles, Ron Evangeline's Attic 2001.154.1
Edson, Aaron Allan, R.C.A., O.S.A. (1846-1886) Untitled 2000.016.1
Edson, Aaron Allan, R.C.A., O.S.A. (1846-1888) Reflections on a Quiet Pool 2000.010.1
Edwards, Richard High Country 2001.173.1
Edwards, Richard Dreamer's Rock #4 2001.177.1
Elliot, Emily Louise Orr (1867-1952) Landscape Scene 2000.031.1
Elliott, George Untitled 2012.001.1
Elliott, George Portrait of Trent University 2001.180.1
Elliott, George Landscape 2000.060.1
Ennuntsiak (or Inutsiak) (E7 - 603) (b.1887, d.1967) Christ and His Apostles 2000.134.1
Ennuntsiak (or Inutsiak) (E7 - 603) (b.1887, d.1967) Nativity Scene 2000.135.1
Ennuntsiak (or Inutsiak) (E7 - 603) (b.1887, d.1967) Jesus in the Temple 2000.136.1
Ferrier, Dick O.C.A. Evening Sky Alberta 2000.116.1
Field, Saul Bloomsday 2011.004.1
Fisher, A.G. Untitled 2009.072.1
Fisher, A.G. Cold Lake 2001.156.1
Forbes, K. The Honourable Leslie Miscampbell Frost 2000.096.1
Forster, John Wycliffe Lowes Untitled 2010.006.1
Foster, Frederick Lucas Untitled 2000.034.1
Fowler, Daniel The Mooring 2000.001.1
French, David Priest 2007.007.1
Friedel Otonabee River 2001.014.1
Frye, Marie Indian Sea Wolf 2001.069.1
Frye, Marie Delta Mill 2001.016.1
Frye, Marie Trappers Snowshoeing 2005.009.1
Frye, Marie Fitzpatrick House 2001.066.1
Frye, Marie Menie Store 2001.067.1
Frye, Marie Indian Bear Mask 2001.068.1
Garcia, Danna Unknown 2001.183.1
Gersovitz, Sarah The Game 2001.097.1
Gilchrist, Grant Unknown 2001.073.1
Giles, Jérémie Samuel de Champlain 2004.003.1
Glass, Grace Ganaraska Hills II 2001.024.1
Glossop, Maggie From the Source 2011.006.1
Goatley, David Bonnie Patterson 2009.002.1
Gonzalez-Martin, Jeronimo Street Car 2001.171.1
Gonzalez-Martin, Jeronimo A Capitalist Nightmare 2000.208.1 a-c
Gordaneer, James Untitled # 13 2001.026.1
Gordaneer, James Untitled # 18 2001.027.1
Gottlieb, Harry Figures in Rain 2000.148.1
Greenaway, Roy Waterloo - The Last Charge of the Old Guard 2000.105.1
Griffith, Julius Sketching Near Yorkville 2009.003.1
Hague, Lyn The Moon's a Balloon 2000.189.1
Halliday, Edward Irvine Untitled 2010.004.1
Hamer, Betty Abstract 2000.076.1
Handley, Arne Untitled 2010.001.1
Handy, Arthur Aluminum Multiple 2000.102.1
Hannaford, Michael Untitled 2000.024.1
Harrison, Spencer J. Trent University 2000.104.1
Harrison, Spencer J. "This is where it all begins" 2015.002.1
Harrison, Spencer J. "The passion of our first touch" 2015.003.1
Harrison, Spencer J. It's About Belonging 2002.004.1
Harrison, Spencer J. Unearthed Innocence 2011.008.1
Harrison, Spencer J. I Dream of You Often 2001.126.1
Harrison, Spencer J. A Place for You 2006.013.1
Harrison, Spencer J. Beginning the Adventure 2006.014.1
Harrison, Spencer J. Unfinished Memories 2005.006.1
Harrison, Spencer J. Trent University 2013.001.1
Harvey, Donald The Very Beginning 2002.008.1
Hayman, Richard Donald Theall 2000.093.1
Hayman, Richard John Stubbs 2000.094.1
Hayman, Richard Tom Nind 2000.095.1
Hayman, Richard David C. Smith 2005.008.1
Hayman, Richard Leonard Conolly 2000.119.1
Hodge, William Cycles 2000.114.1
Hunt, Ron Brebeuf and Chiwatehnwa: a sharing 2001.175.1
Irqumia, Juanisialu Unknown 2002.009.1
James, David Portal 2011.009.1
James, David Portal 2011.010.1
Jamesah, Jonah Head of Woman 2000.146.1
Janvier, Alex. Abstract -Research Pilgrim, Fishing Lures 2000.197.1
Johnson, David A. Spirit Moon 2001.163.1
Johnson, Paula Dragon 2000.188.1
Jones, Ida G Unknown 2001.081.1
Kakegamic, Goyce Coming of the Winter 2000.057.1
Kakegamic, Josh Art Collection 2001.166.1
Kakegamic, Josh Untitled (The Cycle) 2019.008.1
Kakegamic, Josh Loon 2000.190.1
Kakegamic, Josh Untitled (twobirds) 2001.007.1
Kakegamic, Roy Unknown 2000.195.1
Kakegamic, Roy Little Charlie Wenjack's Escape from Residential School 2008.016.1
Karsh, J. (Yousuf) Dr. Gilbert C.Monture O.B.E. 2001.015.1
Katz, Mickey Untitled 2001.090.1
Kaunak (Koonuk; E9-1818) Man and Whale 2000.137.1
Kaunak, Louisa (E9 - 1818) (b.1948) Untitled 2000.139.1
Ke-sha-ona-quat Awakening 2000.217.1
Kennedy, John de Navarre Unknown 2001.030.1
Kennedy, John de Navarre The Valley 2000.099.1
Kennedy, John de Navarre Unknown 2000.082.1
Kennedy, John de Navarre Unknown 2000.083.1
Kennedy, Marjorie "Sunflower" 2001.031.1
Kennedy, Marjorie Archie 2001.031.2
Kennedy, Marjorie "Owl" 2001.034.1
Kennedy, Marjorie Summer Garden 2000.220.1
Kiyooka, Roy Julep 2000.107.1
Knott, Norman Northbound 2000.200.1
Knott, Norman A Place to Rest 2000.216.1
Knott, Norman Unknown 2000.202.1
Knott, Norman Protecting 2006.012.1
Knott, Norman Gathering #2 2000.194.1
Kulmala, George Arthur (1896-1940) River and Landscape 2000.023.1
Kuper, Jack Picture in the Hallway 2010.010.1
Kuper, Jack Home of the Brave 2010.011.1
Kuper, Jack The Police 2010.012.1
Kuper, Jack RUN! 2010.013.1
Kuper, Jack The Dybbuk 2010.014.1
Kuper, Jack Elektra 2010.015.1
Labrecque, Pierre Unknown 2000.069.1
Lacroix, Richard Polykipe 2001.091.1
Lander, J. Unknown 2000.128.1
Lasenby, David Master's Lodge, Champlain College 2001.121.1
Lasenby, David North Wing - Otonabee College 2001.122.1
Lasenby, David North Wing, Lady Eaton College 2001.123.1
Lasenby, David Scott House -Catherine Parr Traill College 2001.119.1
Lasenby, David Sadleir House,Peter Robinson College 2001.120.1
Leak, Steven Oui, c'est vous 2000.165.1
Leeper, Cyril President and Vice Chancellor Steven E. Franklin 2014.002.1
Lightbody, Maya Moondog 2001.075.1
Littlechild, George "Old Woman" 2000.191.1
Loder, Erik French Fries 2000.084.1
Loder, Erik Clouds 2000.085.1
Loder, Erik Drumlin Series 2000.125.1
Ludwig, Margaret Florence Burleigh Falls in Winter 2002.001.1
Ludwig, Margaret Florence Burleigh With Sumac 2002.002.1
Ludwig, Margaret Florence North Peterborough 2002.003.1
Ludwig, Margaret Florence Gzowski Portrait 2005.004.1
Lukas, Denis Peeled Mountains #3 2000.106.1
Lutkenhaus, Almuth Margaret Laurence 2000.118.1
Lyndon, Greg Trent Logo 2000.181.1
Macleod, Pegi Nicol Street Market 2000.171.1
Mananee, Manomese (E7 - 824) Man With Caribou 2000.132.1
Mani, Ioyan (Maxine Noel) Indian Prayer 2001.174.1
Markstahler-Flynn, Christa Moon Spirit 2012.003.1
Martin, Thomas Mower, R.C.A., O.S.A. (1838-1934) Untitled 2000.027.1
Martin, Thomas Mower, R.C.A., O.S.A. (1838-1934) Nelson Island Coast of B.C. 2000.018.1
Martin, Thomas Mower, R.C.A., O.S.A. (1838-1934) The Don River atYork Mills, Brooks Bush 2000.039.1
Matheson, James Mediterranean 2000.050.1
Matthews, Marmaduke, R.C.A., P.O.S.A. (1837-1913) Stoney Lake Series 2000.012.1
Matthews, Marmaduke, R.C.A., P.O.S.A. (1837-1913) Untitled 2000.032.1
Matthews, Marmaduke, R.C.A., P.O.S.A. (1837-1913) Untitled 2000.020.1
Matthews, Marmaduke, R.C.A., P.O.S.A. (1837-1913) Untitled 2000.073.1
Matthews, Marmaduke, R.C.A., P.O.S.A. (1837-1913) Untitled 2007.004.1
Matthews, Marmaduke, R.C.A., P.O.S.A. (1837-1913) Untitled 2007.005.1
Matthews, Marmaduke, R.C.A., P.O.S.A. (1837-1913) Western Canadian Railway Encampment 2000.025.1
McCluey, Dorothy First Born 2001.013.1
McCluey, Dorothy Spirit Song 2000.193.1
McLoughlin, Mary Dearly Beloved 2000.098.1
McLoughlin, Mary Dialogue of the Elements 2000.007.1
McMaster, Gerald Weetigo 2013.005.1
Mellors, Terry Lady Eaton College 2000.126.1
Mellors, Terry Catherine Parr Traill College 2000.155.1
Mellors, Terry Peter Robinson College 2000.156.1
Mellors, Terry Champlain College 2000.157.1
Mellors, Terry Otonabee College 2000.158.1
Millard, Charles Stuart, R.C.A, O.S.A. (1837-1917) Untitled, Houses in a Mountainous Landscape 2000.008.1
Millette, Claude Corphéum XIII 2019.009.1
Mooney, L. and Steckly, K. Haida Bear 2000.215.1
Morrisseau, Norval Bearwalker 2000.192.1
Morrisseau, Norval Thunderbirds 2001.002.1
Morrisseau, Norval Bear Power 2001.003.1
Morrisseau, Norval Cycle 2000.056.1
Morrisseau, Norval Person with Hat 2001.008.1
Morrisseau, Norval "Bear and Fish" 2001.009.1
Murray, Joan Emerald Lake 2000.068.1
Murray, Joan Kitchen Window, 1991 2001.076.1
Murray, Joan Blue Mountain 2000.077.1
Murray, Robert Trent 9 2001.071.1
Murray, Robert Trent 7 2001.107.1
Murray, Robert Trent 10 2001.072.1
Murray, Robert Trent 8 2001.108.1
Murray, Robert Trent 2 2001.093.1
Murray, Robert Trent 3 2001.094.1
Murray, Robert Trent 1 2001.095.1
Murray, Robert Trent Banners 2001.176.1
Murray, Robert Trent 5 2001.100.1
Murray, Robert Trent 6 2001.102.1
Murray, Robert Trent Banners 2001.103.1
Murray, Robert The Heeney Banners 2001.146.1 - .10
Murray, Robert Trent 4 2001.104.1
Mustafa, Eva Reflections 2001.127.1
Nadeau, Marc-Antoine Premiere Neige Dans Le Sang Sutraville 2013.004.1
Nignuik, Davidee (E9 - 762) (b. 1925) Hunter's Wife 2000.144.1
Nignuik, Davidee (E9 - 762) (b. 1925) Hunter 2000.145.1
Nind, Jean Dancing Trees 2007.010.1
Nind, Jean Carnival # 3 2001.086.1
Nind, Jean Unknown 2000.064.1
Nind, Jean Unknown 2007.011.1
Nind, Jean Jungle 2000.047.1
Nind, Jean Sketch #2 2000.048.1
Nind, Jean Sketch #1 2000.049.1
Nind, Jean Unknown 2002.007.1
Nind, Jean Anahuacalli 2012.002.1
Nind, Jean Los Danzantes 2001.077.1-2
Nind, Jean Unknown 2007.001.1
Nind, Jean Carnival # 1 2001.084.1
Nind, Jean Carnival # 2 2001.085.1
Noftall, Arnold Lakehead Schoolhouse 2005.003.1
Norton, J.P. Nude 2001.167.1
Norwell, Graham Noble, O.S.A. (1901-1967) Laurentian Landscape 2000.011.1
Odjig, Daphne Tree climbing 2018.005.1
Olson, Ruth Festival Exercises 2001.131.1
Onley, Toni Veach 2001.099.1
Onley, Toni Mt. Cheam overHarrison Lake 2000.059.1
Paddy-Cannon, Darlene Unknown 2001.160.1
Palmer, Murray Untitled 2000.162.1
Panamick, Martin Fishermen Fishing 2004.005.1
Parsons, W. Marshland Tamaracks 2000.115.1
Parypre Untitled 2001.083.1
Pattuelli, Norma Landscape # 3 2000.063.1
Pattuelli, Norma Untitled 2000.051.1
Pattuelli, Norma Landscape # 1 2000.061.1
Pattuelli, Norma Landscape # 2 2000.062.1
Pau.... Unknown 2001.080.1
Peti Ibis le Jongleur 2000.204.1
Philippe Lacelin (b. Philippe Bellefleur) La Côte Nord 2014.001.1
Pilot, Robert W. North River 2000.006.1
Pisuktie, Josie (E7-404) Artic Bird 2001.143.1
Pitsula (E5 - 614) Polar Bear 2000.131.1
Podesva, Y. Still Life WithPansies 2000.103.1
Pollock, Jack Single Print 2000.079.1
Powsey, Clive Landscape 2000.058.1
Pratt, Mary Graduation Dress 2009.001.1
Raab, George Otonabee Ironwood 6/10 2001.168.1
Raab, George Otonabee Ironwood 7/10 2001.169.1
Raab, George Otonabee Ironwood 2001.052.1
Raab, George Otonabee Ironwood - Study from the JCR 2001.054.1
Raab, George Otonabee Ironwood 9/10 2001.025.1
Rayner, Stephanie Hymns Without Words 2017.001.1
Rayner, Stephanie BLANKET WITH A BACKBONE 2018.007.1
Raynor, Gordon Untitled 2001.098.1
Richard Henriquez South Elevation - Trent University Environmental Sciences Building 2001.151.1
Richard Henriquez West Elevation - Trent University Environmental Sciences Building 2001.158.1
Richards, Cecil The Parting of the Waters 2001.140.1
Roberts, Arthur Dappled Beech 2001.161.1
Roberts, Arthur G. Sugar Bush 2000.113.1
Robinson, Michael Tipi Cover 2001.042.1
Robinson, Michael LAST CAMP, firstsong 2000.053.1
Rolph, Joseph Thomas, O.C.A., A.R.C.A (1831-1916) Untitled 2000.030.1
Rosenthal, Joe King Lear #3 2019.005.1
Rudeau, Randy C. Receiving Power from the Great Spirit, to Thy Thunder Bird Spirit 2006.001.1
Saggashi, Fred Unknown 2000.214.1
Saggashi, Fred Unknown 2004.004.1
Salmon, J. The Upper Pool 2000.045.1
Sanders, Benita Orange Saga 2001.147.1
Sandham, J.Henry, A.R.C.A., O.S.A. (1842-1910) Sailing Schooners 2000.035.1
Sandham, J.Henry, A.R.C.A., O.S.A. (1842-1910) Architectural Study in Landscape 2000.038.1
Savoie, Robert Kwaidan 2001.148.1
Shaqu, Mannumi (E7 - 824) Walrus 2000.142.1
Shaqu, Mannumi (E7 - 824) Standing Seal Hunter 2000.147.1
Shaw, Harold V. Canadian PrimeMinisters Since Confederation 2000.111.1-14
Shilling, Arthur Self-Portrait 2001.006.1
Smith, Gordon Tofino Beach 2001.078.1
Smith, Jerrard Portrait of Margaret Laurence 2000.120.1
Snow, John Bottles 2000.044.1
Snow, John Landscape with Flowers 2001.096.1
Soar, Howard Abstract 1 2000.127.1
Soar, Howard Abstract2 2013.003.1
Sperling Peasant of Attica 2000.152.1
Sperling Epirus - Villager 2000.153.1
Stephenson, Lionel McDonald Ft. Garry 2000.022.1
Stone, Thomas Albert, O.S.A. (1894-1978) Middle Chanty Road 2000.041.1
Sturm, Richard Hide & Seek 2019.003.1
Sturm, Richard One That Didn't Get Away 2019.004.1
Sturm, Richard Swim Said the Mama Fish 2019.001.1
Sturm, Richard State Line 2019.002.1
Sukornyk, Donna The Trent Zoo 2000.124.1
Taylor, Graeme Sunset on Yellowknife 2001.049.1
Taylor, Louis Langton House - Catharine Parr Traill College 2009.005.1
Taylor, Louis Sadleir House - Robinson College 2005.002.1
Taylor, Louis Langton House - Catharine Parr Traill College 2014.003.1
Taylor, Louis Scott House. Catharine Parr Traill College 2010.016.1
Taylor, Megan Unknown 2001.178.1
Taylor, Rodney D. Indian Portrait 2000.167.1
Tennant, Trevor This is for you Dad 2005.001.1
Terry' Bata Library 2000.160.1
Terry' Lady Eaton College 2000.159.1
Thom, Ron Unknown 2001.079.1
Thomas, Jake Unknown 2000.203.1
Thomas, Roy "Orange Bird, Big and Little" 2001.010.1
Thomas, Vincent Margarent Laurence 2002.005.1
Thomson, George, O.S.A. (1868-1965) A Valley Farm 2000.033.1
Toulouse, I. "Fish Jumping" 2000.201.1
Tourbin, Dennis TV EARTH & MOON 2000.092.1
Tourbin, Dennis T.V. Earth & Moon 2000.112.1
Tully, Sydney Strickland Untitled 2010.002.1
Unknown Unknown 2001.105.1
Unknown Untitled 2001.011.1
Unknown Unknown 2001.070.1
Unknown Unknown 2001.087.1
Unknown The Honourable Peter Robinson 2000.090.1
Unknown Unknown 2001.153.1
Unknown Aka Woman 2000.218.1
Unknown A View of the Taking of Quebec September 13th 1759 2000.070.1
Unknown Untitled 2000.150.1 - 2000.150.2
Unknown Otonabee Crest(?) 2001.159.1
Unknown Nineteenth Century Peterborough 1 2001.142.1
Unknown Nineteenth Century Peterborough 2 2001.143.1
Unknown Unknown 2001.162.1
Unknown Nineteenth Century Peterborough 3 2001.144.1
Unknown Quill and Birch Bark Box 2003.002.1
Unknown Unknown 2001.082.1
Unknown Untitled 2000.141.1
Unknown Unknown 2000.184.1
Unknown Untitled 2009.004.1
Urquhart, Tony Wall and Apparition 2001.022.1
Urquhart, Tony Tree & LadderIII 2001.023.1
Van Der Vlag, Lgumaracle Twins Fighting 2001.172.1
Vickers, Roy Henry The Diver 2000.185.1
Vickers, Roy Henry The Runner 2000.186.1
Vickers, Roy Henry Lacrosse Player 2000.187.1
Warren, George Scott House - Catherine Parr Traill College 2001.110.1
Warren, George Sadleir House - Peter Robinson College 2001.111.1
Warren, George Otonabee College 2001.112.1
Warren, George Champlain College 2001.113.1
Warren, George The Bata Library 2001.114.1
Warren, George Master's Lodge, Champlain College 2007.002.1
Warren, George Lady Eaton College 2001.115.1
Weisart, Jorg Chateau Frontenac 2001.012.1
Weissman, Lawrence Unknown 2001.033.1
Wickson, Alfred Morton (1882-1947) Untitled 2000.043.1
Wilke-Whittington, Marion A Season's End 2001.181.1
Wilke-Whittington, Marion Autumn Shores 2007.006.1
Wilkinson, Thomas Harrison Untitled 2000.013.1
Wilkinson, Thomas Harrison Untitled 2000.029.1
Wilkinson, Thomas Harrison Untitled 2000.036.1
Wilkinson, Thomas Harrison Untitled 2000.037.1
Wilks, Claire (or Claire Weissman Wilks) Medallions XIV 2018.002.1
Williams, Alice; Trent Evening Quilters Quilting Around Trent 2003.001.1
Williams, Saul Seagulls 2000.198.1
Wilson, Lyle The Eagle and Shadows 2006.002.1
Wilson, Richard Dinnis Untitled 2008.001.1
Wilson, Richard Dinnis Untitled 2008.002.1
Wilson, Richard Dinnis Untitled 2008.003.1
Wilson, Richard Dinnis Untitled 2008.005.1
Wilson, Richard Dinnis Untitled 2008.006.1
Wood, W.T. British Columbia Landscape with Trees 2000.014.1
Wood, W.T. Art Collection 2000.072.1
Yamada, Ruth #4 (?Winter) 2000.205.1
Yamada, Ruth Bamboo 2000.206.1
Yamada, Ruth #3 (?Autumn) 2001.018.1
Yamada, Ruth #2 (?Summer) 2000.207.1
Zednik, Jane Stoney Lake 2000.182.1
Zhenli, Jziang An Ancient Temple 2000.219.1